Conway News Main Page Advertise with Conway News Orlando Classified Ads | Help Wanted | Real Estate Orlando Business Directory Orlando Discount Coupons Conway News Past Issues Contact Conway News
 

 

 

 

MISC.
HELP WANTED
STUFF FOR SALE

VACATION RENTALS

REAL ESTATE

Our Online Classified Advertising is free* to our readers. Advertise To Your Neighbors.

* Does not apply to Real Estate or Commercial Advertising.                 

Send your copy to us at Ad@conwaynews.com Sorry, No Business Opportunity ads.

 

MISC

Quality In-Home Senior Care:  4-24 hours providing personal services to you or your loved one.  Services include, but not limited to: Bathing, grooming, dressing, shopping, meal preparation, & doctor visits. Rating Period: Hourly $14, 24-Hours $195.  Lic H.C. G10000035736 and Bonded 

Call Today: Fran: 321-331-9647, Fax: 407-851-8540   www.phchomemakers.com

Tutor- K-6th - Masters Degree in Special Education, 11 years in Orange County Public Schools. Call or email me before summer and I will work with your child's teacher before the summer begins. Principal and coworkers references upon request.  ehavens@cfl.rr.com.  Mrs. Havens  407-832-8175

Handyman/Re-Model/Construction
Conway resident for 15 years.  Licensed and Insured.  Call Rick at 407-925-4112 or    e-mail rick@bogdanyiservices.com.
Experienced tree trimmer and all around handy man.  Also do light automotive repairs. FREE estimates, call Kevin at 407-859-7897
Experienced flooring installer (tile, laminate, etc.) out of work will give free estimate for installation. Other skills include auto repair, welding, pressure washing, and steel fabrication (home and commercial security bars). If you have ANYTHING that needs to be repaired please call Scott @ (407) 745-5585.
Pet and children's stuffed toy doctor.
Mended like new, reasonably;
Call 407-857-7375

Experienced Tutor: Grades K-8, Available for Homework Help/Test Prep./Assistance with Projects. Delaney/Michigan area.  Call (321) 246-2910 or contact  tutoringbytammy@yahoo.com for more info./Rates/References.

I buy old sewing patterns, vintage fabric, and old military clothing -- 1970's and before -- especially Vietnam Era 100% cotton olive drab uniforms, and 100% wool 13-button navy crackerjack uniforms.  Call 407-240-0588.
Need help locating an item?  Need books, toys, house hold items, clothes, but do not want to pay store prices?  I can help, I love to garage sale and shop to find a bargain.  Let me know what you are looking for and the price you are wanting to pay and I will see what I can do.  Email me at: lovetofindbargins@yahoo.com

Dog walker/pet sitter/housekeeper.  Retiree looking for part-time employment to supplement social security. Totally reliable and trustworthy.  Email: kelchsue@yahoo.com or phone 407-859-1533.

PHOTOGRAPHER

Meddock Photography is an Orlando (Conway) based business specializing in various forms of photography such as; advertising, action sports, studio portraits, fashion, maternity, aerial photography, or art.  With ten years experience, let Meddock Photography capture the moment with any subject matter at any location...call or email for a quote today!  Visit Meddock.com or call 407-399-2351.  

Top-Quality Graphic Design, Logos & Websites for Orlando Businesses 

Nothing makes your business look professional like a high-impact logo, website and company materials. In these trying times, invest in your own business by giving it a design upgrade and a modern look. Now is the best time to make sure you look better than your competitors! 

I am an Orlando native and UF graduate with 10 years experience designing logos, websites, brochures, flyers, billboards, promotional materials and more. 

See examples of my work at HeyJK.com 

Or email James Krawczyk at jk@heyjk.com for a quote.

ALTERATIONS and other sewing done in my home. -Reasonable - Phone #407-251-8418

HELP WANTED

Customer Service: Seeking a permanent part time employee for customer follow up with our internet leads. Candidate will have to work afternoons for 3-4 hours, 2-3 days a week. Pay is $8.50 per hour plus a bonus program to enhance the potential earnings.   

Position also requires the candidate to work EVERY Saturday morning from 745am-1115 am in our warehouse servicing our cash & carry clients. There is some light lifting required (30 lbs.)

Candidate should have reliable transportation and must be extremely dependable.

For more information about our company, go to: www.rmpfl.com. To schedule an interview please call 407-808-6967 between the hours of 930am-1130am.

Opening for part time handyman, call 407 898 8918

Wanted: Class A CDL driver, must live in the Orlando area and have a secure place to park tractor & trailer. We will pay reasonable monthly fee for parking.  Must have min. 2 years tractor/trailer experience, reefer experience required. Delivering produce within the state. Good MVR, salaried position w/benefits, $1500.00 sign on bonus, monthly mileage bonus, 401-K, & profit sharing, medical and dental. Must be able to maintain good logs. Only those interested in a secure position need apply. 

Qualified applicants may call 800-782-5833 Ext. 118 for further details

STUFF FOR SALE

 

ESTATE SALE
Furniture:  Beds, dressers, nightstands, tables, chairs, dinette sets, couch, futon, desk with chair, outdoor furniture and many other items.
Please call (407) 579-2430 for more information.

 

5 piece red drum set that would be great for a child beginning to play.  The cost is $100.00 for the set and stool.  If anyone is interested they can contact me at mary.williams@ocfl.net.

 

Mini Red Dapple Dachshund puppies 9 weeks old. One male one female. They are shorthaired and pre spoiled. Will go to their new home with a puppy pack, their paperwork and up to date with their shots. Their mom is a longhaired red dapple, and dad is a shorthaired blk/tan. The mom is CKC registered. And dad is AKC and CKC registered. I will send pics on request. They are $500 each. Call 407-895-1403

 

8' - Pool table for sale- excellent condition- honey oak w/ blue felt, all accessories & overhead billiard light included. It was purchased 3 years ago for over $2000.00++   Serious inquiries please email: kst9060705@aol.com

 

Computer Desk w/hutch shelving, file drawer, printer shelf and storage cabinet.  Light Oak color.     Measures:  5' L x 5' H x 2.5' W   Very good condition.  Price negotiable. please call 407 896-6044

 

Magnetic Therapy Queen Mattress Pad in excellent condition.  Best offer.  please call 407 896-6044

 

Huffy Sports Basketball Backboard and Rim, mounts on wall or house, new white heavy-duty net.  Good condition  Asking $40.00  please call  407 896-6044 

 

Lightweight Aluminum 20" Freestyle NEXT Alloy Bicycle  (good condition)  Asking $45.00 please call 407 896-6044  

 

Lexington Bedroom Furniture-Beige- $400.00- Queen Canopy bed frame/Vanity w/ bench seat/dresser/bookshelf and desk with chair

Jay Turser Electric Guitar with case and AMP-$130

Call 407-484-1713

 

COLLEGE BOUND STUDENTS:

(2) Sets of Beauty Rest Twin Beds with Frame $185.00 each 

Black (3) Cushion Sofa with Metal Coffee Table and (2) End Tables $ 275.00

(9) Piece Brown Metal Set includes Table & (4) Chairs, Bakers Rack, Coffee Table & (2) End Tables $475.00

Call Bob (407) 256-2995

bcoursey@cssupplyorl.com

 

For Sale: Pine Castle Christian Academy Used Uniforms - Gently Used High School Uniforms (male only).  All in very good condition!!  Contact Tammy @ 407-273-5949 or tammyajrn@aol.com 

Polo Shirts: All adult sizes- $10 ea. - Solid Blk- Sm.-(1) , Med.(1), Blk w/ Tri-color collar- Lg.(3), Solid Gray- Lg.(1), Gray w/ tri-color collar- Lg.-(2), Solid Burgandy- Med.(2), Lg.(2), Solid White- Med.(2), Lg.(2), Tri-Color Burgandy- Med.(4), Lg.(5), White Chapel- Med.(1), Lg.(1), Grey w/ white color Long Sleeve- Sm.(2), Lg.(2) 

Shorts: $10 ea. - Black- Prep 32-(2), Stone- Prep 30- (3),  Prep 32- (1), Khaki- Prep 28- (1), Prep 30- (2), Prep 32- (2)

Pants: $10 ea. - Blk Chapel Pants (1 ea.): 30x30, 32x30,34x34, Khaki(1)- 30x30

Gym: $3 ea. - Burgundy Gym Shorts- Med.- (2), White w/ burgandy letters Gym shirt- Med.-(1)

Spirit Shirts: $3 ea. - Blk/White Sceptor Shirts- Med.- (2), Blk/Silver PC Basketball Shirt- Sm. (1)

 

 

Dining Room Set for Sale - Medium oak table (56”x38”) with one leaf (18”), lighted China cabinet (50” wide, 16” deep) and six chairs in very good condition. $750.00.  Call Gail at 407-277-3752 or e-mail: gaile125@aol.com

 

Concrete garden benches they are  32" long by 16" wide by 16" high. One has grapes on each end of the bench. One is curved and the other has a embossed butterfly on it, All are in three pieces 2 legs and the top. The legs each weigh 30 lbs and the bench top weighs about 60 lbs. I am selling them for $35.00 each. I also have a Park bench made of concrete and  pressure treated wood. I'm selling it for $125.00. 

jburch16@cfl.rr.com    Call and leave a message  407 895-1403 

 

Leaded Glass ceiling light shade, multi-colored, 12" diameter, with hardware. Good shape.  $20. 

1 Neon timing light with instructions and hardware. $10. 

1 Sears DC timing light with instructions and hardware $18.

Call 407-855-0657

 

OAK DINING SET. FOUR CHAIRS. ONE LEAF. NEW CONDITION. 475.00. CONTACT BY E-MAIL. cbd870@yahoo.com

 

Antique secretary slant top with hidden drawers, glass doors purchased Buffalo, N.Y. late 1920's.  400.00 

Bombay quarter round book shelves tops and bottoms - 4 pieces cherry wood with shelves.  150.00

Collection 400 scale die cast airliners 18 total new in box Pan Am Delta British and all white series  150.00

Armoire with 27" remote TV - Cherry with fold in doors  400.00

If interested call, come look, if you like, you buy, you remove, you pay cash. 407 658 6518 

 

2 Cemetery lots at Chapel Hill Memorial $10,000.00.  Relocating and must sell. This is a great opportunity to arrange for you or your loved ones final resting place. This burial property is conveniently located at the Garden of Valor section of Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens in Orlando Florida. 

This is an Entire package which Includes:                        *Two burial spaces in the Garden of Valor section of Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens                                                   *Two fiberglass lined vaults (fiberglass is a more costly container into which the casket is lowered before burial is completed and is required for a safe and secure burial process).                                                                      *Two vault installations                                                  *Two opening and closings                                         *40x17-granite marker

Cemetery price: $12,915.00,  asking: $10,000.00. Savings to you: $2915

Chapel Hill is centrally located at:  2400 Harrell Road, Orlando, Florida 32817.  This is between Golden Rod (551) and 417 (exit 34) 

This is a privately owned burial property and we have no affiliation with Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens. Please contact me directly for more information. SERIOUS INQUIRIES ONLY PLEASE. 

You may contact me at: enid.costello@gmail.com

 

Aluminum ladder adjusts to 13 feet or higher.......$75 

Glider, (rocker) neutral colors, solid wood - really nice! $65

407-898-0932

 

Bedroom dresser, 72" long, solid wood, 6 drawers plus three smaller drawers behind middle dresser doors.  Excellent condition.  $250.00.  Call 407-341-7125

Sony 32" LCD HDTV $150.00.  Call 407-341-7125.

 

8 foot Olhausen slate pool table with all accessories. Contemporary, light wood with leather pockets.  Excellent condition, 8 years old.  $800. E-mail Riboley@bellsouth.net or call 407.408.8178.

 

Fisher Price Farm set with animals Excellent condition! $20 

Barbie and Brat Doll collection, approximately 30 dolls with lots of clothing and accessories. Includes two vehicles - Barbie jeep and Brat motorcycle. Great shape, All for $30 

Arcade Alley Hoop-to-Hoop, excellent condition. $30 

please call 407-898-0932

 

Chrome base with glass table top 39 3/4"w, 72" l, 1/2' thick glass. 4 captain chairs with rust velour cushions, chrome basses that swivel, perfect condition, looks new. Chrome base is 40" l, 17 3/4 w, & 29 1/2" h. $225.  Call 321-438-3322 for more info.

 

FOR SALE: FIREPLACE GAS LOG- Barely used with Automatic Remote Lighting Safety Pilot System. Peterson Real-Fyre Brand. Manual included. ($783. new) Flip on the fireplace from your Lazy Boy. Only $100.00 cash... or...will trade for Neon Beer signs.  Call Jay. 407-721-9757 or e-mail: jscott409@yahoo.com

WANTED: NEON BEER SIGNS-working or broken. Cash money.  Call Jay. 407-721-9757 or e-mail: jscott409@yahoo.com

 

POWER CHAIR: Brand New JAZZY Select GT with heavy duty battery and power charger.  Excellent for indoor and outdoor use $1,350. Call 407-380-2771 or 321-377-1909. Can be seen at anytime.

 

Super Snark single masted sailboat capacity 350 lbs for inland waters. Good condition with new and spare sails. Retails $960 for sale $300.
407 859-0014 


 

AeroPilates Performer 298: Loose inches, tone muscles and have fun. Home exercise machine w/ DVD instructions. Folds up for easy storage.  Paid $350 will sell for $90.      407-341-1385 

 

"Bissell Versus",  Bare Floor/Low Pile Rug Vacuum with Extra Head Attachment.  New $65.00  Used 1 time, Sale Price is $45.00 OBO.
407-380-0827. 

 

Patio /Garden set for sale - 54" round teracotta cement table with three matching benches that surround the table. Set is only one year old and looks brand new. Asking $175. also has matching adjustable umbrella for $35 if interested please call 407 273 5004 for a appointment.

 

2003 Orange, Turbo Beetle with only 44,600 miles.

Specs:
Sunroof
Turbo Charged Engine
Traction Control
Automatic Rear Spoiler
Cream Leather Seats
Air Conditioning
Cruise Control
Power Mirrors
Alloy Wheels
Side Airbags
Power Windows
ABS Brakes
Front Seat Heaters

Motivated to sell ASAP. Please call: 407.704.2626 or 407.844.7268.

 

Tony Little’s Gazelle Edge Glider Exercise Machine - Paid $179.99 will sell for $75.00.  Hardly used.  

Call Karen 407-625-1249

 

BodyFit recumbent magnetic exercise bike   $75.00 

Wheel House 5500 kW portable generator. Like new, only 20 hours use $250.00

407-857-1784

 

GREAT GIFT - 2010 American Eagle silver dollar.            1oz. fine silver - $49.95

Call 321-438-7396

 

New Home Sewing Machine

Real Wood Cabinet with four drawers.

Call 407-277-4065

 

Auto for Sale -Suzuki - 2004 Grand Vitara XL-7. Only 29,000 miles. Loaded-leather seats,  sun roof, air bags, cd player, excellent condition. A GEM! # 7,900.00 (407) 896-2886.

 

Patio Table and Chairs Wrought Iron Patio Set with 6 chairs and a glass top (66 in x 32 in). Price: $150  407-812-9632

 

Left Behind Books - LEFT BEHIND VOLUME 1-10 (1-8 paperback, 9&10 hardcover); Complete collection of Tim LaHaye & Jerry Jenkins books. $30 or best offer

Nicholas Sparks books - Nicholas Sparks books— (paperbacks $3 or ALL 5 FOR $12)  -True Believer -A Bend in the Road -At First Sight -Nights in Rodan -The Rescue (large paperbacks like new- $5 each -  or ALL 3 FOR $25) -Three Weeks with my Brother -The Choice -Message in a Bottle (hardcover $10 - like new) -Dear John  

407-812-9632 

 

Portable 4-person Hot Tub for sale. 1 yr old. Used twice. Operates on 110v. Tan color, with black leather locking top. Originally $2300, sell for $1300 OBO. Call after 6:30pm 

407-273-5004
 

PC for SaleGood for first-time user. Full-size Gateway monitor, Dell hard drive, keyboard, mouse. $100 OBO.  Call 407-404-8509

 

25 inch TV - Phillips Magnavox $100

Kenmore Compact Refrigerator  - has small freezer. Measures 18.5 inches wide, 23.5 inches tall, and 17.5 inches deep, $40

Trundle unit pop-up twin bed frame $40

Custom manual wheelchair - folds flat, like new, originally cost $1200.  Will sell for $300

Adult 4 wheel walker  - with hand brakes, seat, and basket. Like new.  $70

Four 17 1/4 inch chrome wheels for a pickup truck - $80

Call 407-895-0398

 

Fisher Price Farm with animals - like new condition $20

Fisher Price Pirate Ship with all parts & pirates, like new condition, $20

Call 407-898-0932

 

Little Tyke's Wave Climber - GREAT condition, no cracks or holes. $85

Amateur Radio Antenna - 2 meter, base antenna 6' long. Includes 50' of coax cable. $65

TV Antenna, 6' multi element, UHF/VHF outside $25

Sharp UX-355L fax machine plain paper fax. $10

Call 407-898-0932

 

(2) Sets of Twin Beds with Headboards, Foot Boards & Metal Frames. & 185.00 each set.  Please call Bob at (407) 256-2995 or e-mail  bcoursey@cssupplyorl.com

14 Piece Metal Set includes:  Dining Table, 4 Chairs, Wine Rack, 2 Bar Chairs, 2 Stools, Coffee Table and 2 End Tables.  $ 600.00. Great for apartments – easy to move.  A must see.  Please call Bob at (407) 256-2995 or email bcoursey@cssupplyorl.com

Master Built Hitch Mounted Cargo Carrier - 500 Load Capacity $ 75.00 Call Bob at (407) 256-2995 or email @ bcoursey@cssupplyorl.com

 

Computer Cabinet/w shelves and drawer-like new-call for info $75.00

Entrance Light-white overhead, enclosed ceiling mount-new in box $5.00

Call (407)721-7931

 

Queen bedroom set: Includes headboard, footboard, bedrails, full dresser with attachable mirror, and bedside table with two drawers. The furniture is all wood, light green with light wood tops. It is all in very good condition and sturdy. We have been the only owners and this is coming from a smoke and pet free home. $350 for the set or reasonable offer.

Table and floor lamps: Brass finish.  They are in good working condition.  $20.00 for the pair.

Contact trey_barnes@hotmail.com for photos or inquiries.  Make me an offer!

 

Used 1980 vintage, GI Joe men and accessories (too many to mention), tanks, boats, vehicles, airplanes, helicopters, 7-1/2 foot aircraft carrier.  Great shape, $300.00 takes it all.  Call 407-928-8717

VACATION RENTALS

“Bear Hug Lodge” Rental Cabin for Rent

This Luxury Mountain View authentic tri-level log cabin gives an entirely new meaning to the phrase “bear hug.”  With all the bear décor throughout this immaculate cabin you will realize why this name fits so perfectly.  Whether you are looking to have a week of relaxation sitting in the hot tub while reading a book or you hope to get out and explore the town this cabin is for you!  Located in the serenity of the Blue Ridge Mountains of north Georgia, come see why everyone’s coming to the mountains!  Please visit our website at www.bearhuglodge.com or call Kathy at 407-509-7438 for more information.

Beautiful Authentic Log Cabin in North Carolina Smokey Mountains on 2.5 acres with Rushing Creek Bordering the Property.  In a one-day car trip your family can be a world away to complete relaxation or an active family vacation with white water rafting, fly fishing, horseback riding and lots more!  We've tried to think of everything you and yours would need to make our cabin (which sleeps 8) feel like your home away from home.  Discount given to Central Floridians for rentals secured in April and May.  See www.runningcreekcabin.com  This link will take you to our rental website with pictures and details; or put Running Creek Cabin in Google Maps, or call Mike at 407-832-1640.

Riverfront Vacation Rental Home for Rent - Tired of the hot sand and cramped quarters at the beach?  Why not vacation in the coolness of the North Georgia mountains at our tri-level 3,000 sq.ft. home?  Please see our website at www.mountainrivervacation.com or call Debbie at 407-929-9569.

REAL ESTATE

 

Pool Home 3/2/2 for rent - Brandy Harbor/Conway.
Lg fenced back yard, lg screened/tiled porch overlooks
pool, split plan, LR, FR, DR.  A+schools, great family
neighborhood.  $1,375/mo, $1,375 damage/security
deposit.  Available Sept 1, 2010.  321-946-7435
 

 

Rooms for Rent - Rent one or preferably both rooms at a large discount! 375./400., both for 575. Make one an extra living room, office, ect.. Utilities are covered up to 250. Bobby (407)579-0696.

 

OFFICE FOR SALE OR LEASE – 1927 S. Ferncreek Ave. (near Kaley Ave.) Freestanding professional office building near Orange County offices on Michigan Ave. Minutes to Downtown and Orlando Health / 1600 sq ft

The building is in excellent condition.  Recently renovated and ready for immediate occupancy!  Offered at $275,000.  Call for an appointment.  407-894-3822 or 407-222-6712

 

FOR RENT - Wimbledon Condominium 1 bedroom, 1 bath, 2nd floor, new tile and carpet, remodeled kitchen and bath, screened porch, high ceilings, gated community just north of Lake Margaret off 436/Dixie Belle.  Immediate occupancy, 1 year lease term, no pets. $575 Call Candee/RMS 407-857-2151.

 

FOR RENT - Camelot on the Lake Condominium - 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor, wood floors, large spacious bedrooms.  Multiple pools, fabulous white sandy swim-boating beach on Lake Conway. Available 1 July $750 per month, 1 year lease, no pets.  Call Candee/RMS 407-857-2151.

 

House for rent Conway area -   2/1 block house good condition, have carpet dining area, living room. storage area with washer/dryer hook up. central a/c and heat. ceiling fans in all rooms except kitchen & bath, very large fenced back yard for 1 dog(if properly trained) or pool. Has plenty parking space.  $750 mo w/one yr lease.  Call 407-810-8001

 

For Rent - The Registry at Michigan Park - Close to Airport and Downtown, Semoran Blvd (436) & Michigan Street. Like new luxury, first floor, 1/1 condo, gated, washer, dryer, microwave, self-cleaning oven, refrigerator with icemaker, ceiling fans, free 98 channel cable, free high speed internet & WI/FI, intrusion alarm, valet trash service. Community includes 2 pools, 2 spas, fitness center, billiard room, social room, business center. Rent $800 per month, fully refundable security deposit $800, 1-year lease. No pets please. This is upscale resort style living! For questions and showings, please email: EvelyneMitchell@yahoo.com or phone: 407-855-8364.

 

CONDO SUITE in GA MTS for sale-Smoky Mountain Village, gated community with park-like setting for adults 50+ in beautiful Mts close to downtown Clayton, GA.  Middle outside unit in three level complex.  Never lived in, lots of windows.  1650 sq. ft., fire place, hot tub, Granite in kitchen and MB, Corian in 2 baths, 10X30 screened porch, 10X30 storage, garage parking, elevator, clubhouse.  Ready to move in.  Price Reduced to $209,900.  

Call Gail @ RE/MAX of Rabun - Office:   706.782.2121, Mobile:   706.490.2152 

 

FOR RENT - Wimbledon Condominium 1 bedroom, 1 bath, 2nd floor, new tile and carpet, remodeled kitchen and bath, screened porch, high ceilings, gated community just north of Lake Margaret off 436/Dixie Belle.  Immediate occupancy, 1 year lease term, no pets. $595 Call Candee/RMS 407-857-2151.

 

FOR RENT - Belle Isle Unique 1 bedroom duplex home with double car garage, tile floors, appliances, washer dryer, garage door opener.  Immediate occupancy, 1 year lease, no pets. $695 Hurry will not last!  Call Candee/RMS 407-857-2151

 

House for sale by owner - moving must sell.  4/2 block house good condition, all bedrooms have carpet and rest of house has ceramic tile .e.i.k.,  large dining area, living room. storage area with washer/dryer hook up. new central a/c and heat 3ton unit. ceiling fans in all 4 bedrooms, fenced back yard for dog or pool. lots of fruit trees. 1 carport but has plenty parking space.  $109,000.00 NEG.  Call 321 332-5932

 

Rental to Share
Conway - Need mature lady/helper to share lovely 3 bdrm home. Rent negotiable. Ref. required. (407) 896-2886

 

Fort Gatlin Area – For Sale

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 ½ bath home in the Fort Gatlin Area.  Minutes from downtown this home has a formal living room with brick fireplace and cherry built-ins, a new sunroom addition in 2008, and new thermal windows and Hardiplank siding in 2007.  The kitchen has been completely renovated with cherry wood cabinets, Corian countertops, and appliances.  A very comfortable family home on a tree-lined cul-de-sac.  Offered at $367,000, call Troy today for an appointment to view this immaculate home (321) 287-7407.  MLS # o4942715. 

Extra large duplex for rent, large fenced yard.  Two and 1/2 BR,1 Bath & DR .  Near shopping, church, school & transportation. Section 8 eligible. Must see to appreciate. Please call 407.497.5164.

 

 

Conway News © 2009 - 2010